shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

Centre Best Performances

Stopwatch  Centre Best Performances StopwatchCentre Best Performances (aka Centre Records) are a collection of the best performances for each age group/gender and event conducted across the entire history of the Keilor Little Athletics Centre’s regular competitions or where our athletes were competing at competitions held at our track. KLAC have held regular competition at Keilor Sports Oval, Quinn Grove Reserve (East Keilor) and now Keilor Park Athletics Track (KPAT). As KPAT grass track was resurfaced and competition resumed on the new synthetic surface from Feb 2012, track records are being maintained for grass & synthetic surfaces.

 Click HERE Centre Best Performances

(updated 18 March 2018)

Ratified Centre Best Performances (Season 2017/18)

 

17 Mar 2018

 

Date Event Previous record New record Record holder
 14 Oct 2017   B U14 shotput (3kg)  11.07 m  11.32 m  Carlos Egan
 28 Oct 2017 G U14 Triple jump 11.12 m       11.33 m  Keona Tapungao
 28 Oct 2017   B U13 1500m 4m 59.44sec 4m 45.35 s  Mitchel Langbourne
11 Nov 2017  G U13 200M Hurdles  32.53 sec 32.36 sec Sarah Kirk
11 Nov 2017   B U13 200M Hurdles  30.78 sec 30.65 sec  Mitchel Lanborrne
11 Nov 2017  G U12 200M Hurdles 35.03 sec  33.06 sec  Maire McEvoy
11 Nov 2017        B U14 100m 11.92 sec 11.90 sec      Carlos Egan
18 Nov 2017   B U14 Triple jump 11.64 m 11.82 m Carlos Egan
 18 Nov 2017  B13 Javelin 36.35 m 36.74 m Frank Mazza
  18 Nov 2017 B10 400m 1m 09.29 sec 1m 07.84sec Finn Daffy
18 Nov 2017 B U14 4*100m relay 49.39 sec 47.44 sec Lucas Leong, Austin Ganino

Simon Maiolo, Carlos Egan

18 Nov 2017 B 12 High jump 1.50 m 1.53 m Liam Mulcahy
18 Nov 2017  G U14 200m 26.84 sec 26.82 sec Keona Tapungao
9 Dec 2017 B10 200m 30.20 sec 29.81 sec William Hurt
  9 Dec 2017 B U11 Triple jump 8.50 m 8.57 m         Noah McMenamin
9 Dec 2017 G U14 200m 26.82 sec 26.42 sec Keona Tapungao
 18 Nov 2017   14B 4*100m relay  49.39sec  47.44sec Lucas Leong, Austin Ganino
 20 Jan 2018 B U11 long jump 3.89 m  3.98m Noah McMenamin
 3 Feb 2018  B U11 walk 7 min 57.18 sec 6 min.50.77 sec  Noah McMenamin
 3 Feb 2018 B U13 200M hurdles 30.65 sec 29.69 sec Pedro Gounder
3 Feb 2018 B U14 200M hurdles  30.25 sec 28.83 sec Ephriam Noah
 10 Feb 2018 B U11 high jump  1.49 m  1.50 m Noah McMenamin
10 Feb 2018 B U10 800m 2 min 38.99 sec 2 min 37.73 sec Finn Daffey
 20 Jan 2018  B U13 javelin 36.74 m 37.70 m  Frank Mazza
 10 Feb 2018  B U13 long jump  5.38 m 5.62 m  Frank Mazza
 24 Feb 2018 B U14 200M hurdles 28.83 sec  28.25 sec  Ephriam Noah
 24 Feb 2018  B U13 200M hurdles 29.69 sec 29.10 sec  Pedro Gounder
 24 Feb 2018   B U12 200M 27.62 sec 26.32 sec Chanachai Kankratok
 24 Feb 2018  B U10 100M 14.40 sec  14.31 sec William Hurt
 24 Feb 2018   B U10 200M 29.81 sec 29.53 sec William Hurt
 24 Feb 2018  B U10 long jump  4.38m  4.38m Finn Daffy
 3 Mar 2018   B U10 100M  14.31 sec 14.19 sec William Hurt
3 Mar 2018  B U13 80m Hurdles 13.36 sec 13.13 sec  Frank Mazza
3 Mar 2018   B U13 1500m 2 min 23.60 sec 2 min 12.04 sec Mitchel Langbourne
3 Mar 2018  B U11 high jump 1.50 m  1.54 m  Noah McMenamin
17 Mar 2018 B U13 400m  58.28 sec  56.07 sec Pedro Gounder
17 Mar 2018  G U12 60m Hurdles  10.47 sec  10.23 sec Maire McEvoy
17 Mar 2018  B U14 shot put  11.07 m 12.85 m Carlos Egan
17 Mar 2018  B U12m long jump 4.83 m 4.90 m Chanachai Kankatok
17 Mar 2018  B U11 high jump  1.54 m 1.55 m  Noah McMenamin
17 Mar 2018 B U10 70m  10.01 sec  9.99  m William Hurt

Historical Centre Best Performances (prior to Season 2013/14)

Historical CBPs can be searched HERE